Tuesday, Sept. 19


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.

Triple-A national championship, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Twins at Yankees, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Indians at Angels, ESPN, 8 p.m.

Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.


BOXING

Barrios vs. Nelson, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Blackhawks at Blue Jackets, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Preseason: Golden Knights at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Schalke 04 vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Women: U.S. vs. New Zealand, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


Wednesday, Sept. 20


TELEVISION


MLB

Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 1:30 p.m.

Red Sox at Orioles, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Indians at Angels, ESPN, 8 p.m.


NHL


Preseason: Capitals at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Preseason: Canucks at Flames, NHLTV, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

Hamburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Atlanta United vs. Galaxy, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Sporting KC vs. Red Bulls, ESPN2, 7 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Tennessee at Arkansas, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Washington at Washington St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

USC at UCLA, ESPNU, 9 p.m.


EARLY THURSDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Portugal Masters, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.


Thursday, Sept. 21


TELEVISION


FOOTBALL

South Carolina St. at N.C. Central, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Temple at South Florida, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Rams at 49ers, NFL, 6:30 p.m.

Timpview at Corner Canyon, KJZZ, 7 p.m.


GOLF

DAP Championship, GOLF, 9 a.m.

Tour Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.


MLB

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 9 p.m.

Twins at Tigers, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Rockies at Padres, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Canucks at Kings, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Preseason: Flyers at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


SOCCER

Stanford at Washington St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Arizona at Arizona St., Pac-12, 9 p.m.


EARLY FRIDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Portugal Masters, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.


Friday, Sept. 22


TELEVISION


BOXING

UFC: Shogun vs. Saint Preux, FXX, 8 p.m. (Prelims, FXX, 6 p.m.)

Valdez vs. Servania, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.


FOOTBALL

Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) at American Heritage (Fla.), ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Virginia at Boise St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Herriman at East, KMYU, 7 p.m.

Valor Christian (Colo.) at Pomona (Colo.), ALT, 7 p.m.

Mullen (Colo.) at Bothell (Wash.), ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.

CFL: Tiger-Cats at Lions, ESPN2, 9 p.m.


GOLF

DAP Championship, GOLF, 9 a.m.

Tour Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.

PURE Insurance Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.


MLB

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 9 p.m.

Cubs at Brewers, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Rockies at Padres, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Keystone Nationals qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

ISM Connect 300 qualifying, NBCSP, 3 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Blues at Capitals, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Preseason: Kings at Ducks, NHLTV, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

UCLA at Colorado, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.

Men: North Carolina at Virginia, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Utah Valley at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Colorado at Utah, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Oregon at UCLA, Pac-12, 9 p.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Utah at Arizona, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Utah Valley at BYU, AM-960, 7 p.m.


EARLY SATURDAY TELEVISION


NHL

Preseason: Kings at Canucks, NHLTV, 1:30 a.m.


Saturday, Sept. 23


TELEVISION


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Army at Tulane, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Kent St. at Louisville, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

Teams TBA, ABC, 10 a.m.

Teams TBA, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Texas A&M vs. Arkansas, ESPN, 10 a.m.

West Virginia at Kansas, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Pitt at Georgia Tech, KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

UCF at Maryland, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.

Alabama at Vanderbilt, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Boston College at Clemson, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

TCU at Oklahoma St., ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Toledo at Miami, AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.

USC at Cal, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Michigan at Purdue, FOX, 2 p.m.

Nevada at Washington St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma at Baylor, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Georgia, ESPN, 5 p.m.

San Diego St. at Air Force, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Syracuse at LSU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

UC Davis at Weber St., KJZZ, 5 p.m.

Auburn at Missouri, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Iowa, ABC, 5:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Michigan St., FOX, 6 p.m.

Oregon at Arizona St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Washington at Colorado, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

Hawaii at Wyoming, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

UCLA at Stanford, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS


Bellator 183, SPIKE TV, 7 p.m.


GOLF

Portugal Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.

Tour Championship, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)

DAP Championship, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.

PURE Insurance Championship, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.


MLB

Cubs at Brewers, FOX, 11 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.

Rockies at Padres, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

UNOH 175, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.)

VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300, NBCSP, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.)


NHL

Preseason: Bruins at Red Wings, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


SOCCER

West Ham vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Stoke vs. Chelsea, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Leicester vs. Liverpool, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

USC at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.

Sounders at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TCU at Oklahoma St., AM-700, 1:30 p.m.

UC Davis at Weber St., AM-1430, 5 p.m.

Utah St. at San Jose St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 5:30 p.m.

SUU at Sacramento St., AM-590, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Sounders at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7:30 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


RUNNING

Berlin Marathon, NBCSP, 1 a.m.