Sunday, Jan. 21, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Miami at North Carolina St., KJZZ, 10 a.m.

Women: George Washington at Dayton, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Women: Marquette at Villanova, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

Women: South Carolina at Kentucky, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Women: Virginia Tech at Virginia, AT&T SportsNet, 10:30 a.m.

Women: UConn at Temple, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Women: DePaul at Georgetown, CBSSN, noon

Women: Tulsa at Tulane, ESPNU, noon

Women: Utah at Arizona, Pac-12, noon

Women: Duke at North Carolina, AT&T SportsNet, 12:30 p.m.

G League: Hustle at Blue, NBATV, 1 p.m.

Women: Mississippi St. at Tennessee, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Loyola-Chicago at Valparaiso, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Women: Cal at USC, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Women: Colorado at Arizona St., Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.

Women: South Florida at Wichita St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Women: Florida St. at Louisville, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Virginia at Wake Forest, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Women: Stanford at UCLA, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Washington St. at Utah, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Women: Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

European Championships, NBC, 1 p.m. (NBCSP, 4 p.m.)


GOLF

Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, GOLF, 10 a.m.

CareerBuilder Challenge, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPN, 1 p.m.


HOCKEY

Flyers at Capitals, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

Wisconsin vs. Notre Dame, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

AHL: Monsters at Wolves, NHLTV, 2 p.m.


NFL

Jaguars at Patriots, CBS, 1 p.m.

Vikings at Eagles, FOX, 4:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Bayern Munich vs. Werder Bremen, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Southampton vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 9 a.m.

Women: U.S. vs. Denmark, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 7 a.m., 7 p.m.


WINTER SPORTS

U.S. Grand Prix, NBC, 3 p.m.

Skiing: FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 7 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Women: Utah at Arizona, AM-700, noon

Washington St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Rush, AM-1370, 3 p.m.


EARLY MONDAY TELEVISION


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m.


Monday, Jan. 22, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Holy Cross at American, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Iowa St. at Texas, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Maryland at Indiana, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

North Carolina at Virginia Tech, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Women: Ohio St. at Maryland, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Hawks, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.

Heat at Rockets, NBATV, 6 p.m.

Kansas St. at Baylor, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Michigan St. at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

West Virginia at TCU, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Timberwolves at Clippers, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.


GOLF

Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPN2, 8 a.m.

Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, GOLF, noon


NHL

Avalanche at Maple Leafs, ALT, 5 p.m.

Lightning at Blackhawks, NBCSP, 6:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Swansea vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, noon, 7 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Jazz at Hawks, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.


EARLY TUESDAY TELEVISION


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m.


Tuesday, Jan. 23, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Providence at Villanova, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

Clemson at Virginia, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Davidson at Dayton, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Tennessee, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Wisconsin at Iowa, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Cavaliers at Spurs, TNT, 6 p.m.

Creighton at St. John’s, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

Duke at Wake Forest, KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Texas A&M at LSU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

VCU at Saint Louis, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

Celtics at Lakers, TNT, 8:30 p.m.

UNLV at Fresno St., CBSSN, 9 p.m.


GOLF

Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPN2, 8 a.m.

Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, GOLF, noon


NHL

Avalanche at Canadiens, ALT, 5:30 p.m.

Flyers at Red Wings, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 10 p.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, noon, 7 p.m.


EARLY WEDNESDAY TELEVISION


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 1:30 a.m.


Wednesday, Jan. 24, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Marquette at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

Boston College at Syracuse, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Pistons, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Louisville at Miami, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Rockets at Mavericks, ESPN, 6 p.m.

DePaul at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

Stanford at USC, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Temple at Cincinnati, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at Boise St., AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

Celtics at Clippers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 9 p.m.

Nevada at Wyoming, ESPNU, 9 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, NBCSP, 10 a.m., noon


GOLF

Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, GOLF, noon

Omega Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 9 p.m.


MLB

Hall of Fame election announcement, MLBN, 1 p.m.


NHL

Maple Leafs at Blackhawks, NBCSP, 6 p.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, noon, 8 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Jazz at Pistons, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.

Air Force at Utah St., FM-92.3, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Oilers at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY THURSDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Omega Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.


Thursday, Jan. 25, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Michigan at Purdue, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Morehead St. at Murray St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.

SMU at UConn, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Women: North Carolina St. at Wake Forest, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Women: Texas at Baylor, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Wizards at Thunder, TNT, 6 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Mt. St. Mary’s, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

South Florida at Tulane, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

UCF at Wichita St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Women: St. Mary’s at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Utah at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

LMU at Pepperdine, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

Cal at UCLA, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.

Timberwolves at Warriors, TNT, 8:30 p.m.

BYU at St. Mary's, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Gonzaga at Portland, ESPNU, 9 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

X Games Aspen, ESPN, 8 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, NBCSP, 10 a.m., noon


GOLF

Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.


HOCKEY

CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Blackhawks at Red Wings, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.

Avalanche at Blues, ALT, 6 p.m.


NFL

Pro Bowl Skills Showdown, ESPN, 7 p.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 11 a.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

SUU at Montana, AM-590, 7 p.m.

Utah at Arizona St., AM-700, 7:30 p.m.

BYU at St. Mary’s, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.


EARLY FRIDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Omega Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.


Friday, Jan. 26, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Wagner at St. Francis (Pa.), ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Buffalo at Ohio, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Rider, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Raptors, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.

Rockets at Pelicans, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan St., Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Oakland at Northern Kentucky, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Women: Oregon at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

Women: Teams TBA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Women: Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 11 p.m. (delay)


EXTREME SPORTS

Bellator 193, Paramount, 7 p.m.

X Games Aspen, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, NBCSP, 10 a.m., noon


GOLF

Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Utah at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Air Force at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


HOCKEY

Notre Dame at Minnesota, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Denver at North Dakota, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

NLL: Stealth at Mammoth, ALT, 7:30 p.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 11 a.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Jazz at Raptors, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

Women: Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.


ECHL

Oilers at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


EARLY SATURDAY TELEVISION


CRICKET

Heat vs. Stars, NBCSP, 1 a.m.


GOLF

Omega Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 5 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.


Saturday, Jan. 27, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Akron at Ball St., CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Baylor at Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Duquesne at Rhode Island, NBCSP, 10 a.m.

North Carolina St. at North Carolina, CBS, 10 a.m.

Texas Tech at South Carolina, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Women: Michigan St. at Ohio St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Georgia at Kansas St., ESPNU, noon

Mississippi at Texas, ESPN2, noon

UMass at Fordham, NBCSP, noon

VCU at George Mason, CBSSN, noon

Virginia at Duke, CBS, noon

Oklahoma at Alabama, ESPN, 12:15 p.m.

St. John’s at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Women: South Dakota at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

Dayton at Saint Louis, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Miami at Florida St., KMYU, 2 p.m.

TCU at Vanderbilt, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Tennessee at Iowa St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, FOX, 3:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at Memphis, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Arkansas, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Santa Clara at Pepperdine, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.

Southern Illinois at Missouri St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at West Virginia, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Georgetown at Creighton, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

New Mexico St. at UMKC, ALT, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

San Francisco at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Wake Forest at Louisville, KJZZ, 6 p.m.

Celtics at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

San Diego St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Valparaiso at Illinois St., ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Stanford at UCLA, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

Portland at St. Mary’s, AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Senior Bowl, NFL, 12:30 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

X Games Aspen, ABC, 11 a.m. (ESPN, 7 p.m.)

UFC: Jacare vs. Brunson 2, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)


FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, NBC, 12:30 p.m. (NBCSP, 10 p.m.)


GOLF

Farmers Insurance Open, GOLF, noon (CBS, 2 p.m.)

Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Stanford at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

NHL All-Star Skills Competition, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.

Oilers at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Rolex 24, Fox Sports 2, 3 p.m. (Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 6:30 a.m.

Cross-Country World Cup, NBCSP, 8 a.m.


SOCCER

Teams TBA, Fox Sports 1, 5:30 a.m.

Teams TBA, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.

Teams TBA, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN2, 7 a.m.


TRACK

Dr. Sander Invitational, NBCSP, 3 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

SUU at Montana St., AM-590, 2 p.m.

Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, AM-960, 3 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, AM-700, 3:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Fresno St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 5 p.m.

Pacific at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Oilers at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Omega Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSP, 4 a.m.


TENNIS

Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.