Saturday, Feb. 23, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Boston College at Clemson, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Marquette at Providence, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Tennessee at LSU, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Texas at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Tulsa at Temple, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia at Louisville, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Auburn at Kentucky, CBS, 11:30 a.m.
  • Iowa St. at TCU, ESPN2, noon
  • Navy at Colgate, CBSSN, noon
  • Ohio St. at Maryland, ESPN, noon
  • West Virginia at Baylor, ESPNU, noon
  • Wyoming at Colorado St., AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Georgetown at Creighton, FOX, 12:30 p.m.
  • Florida St. at North Carolina, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Missouri at Florida, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Saint Louis at Dayton, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Baylor at Iowa St., AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Women: San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • St. Bonaventure at Fordham, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Duke at Syracuse, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Northern Illinois at Toledo, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at USC, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • South Florida at Houston, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Vanderbilt at Alabama, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • ECU at Tulane, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas at Texas Tech, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Memphis at Wichita St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at St. John’s, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Utah at Washington St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Rockets at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Gonzaga, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at UCLA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at UNLV, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado at Washington, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC Fight Night prelims, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Bellator 217, Paramount, 7 p.m.
  • Dirrell vs. Yildirim, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Express at Apollos, NFL, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • WGC-Mexico Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Puerto Rico Open, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 9:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • UCLA at Utah, Pac-12, 1:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Capitals at Sabres, NHLTV, 11 a.m.
  • Bruins at Blues, NHLTV, 2 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Predators, ALT, 3:30 p.m.
  • Western Michigan at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 4:30 p.m.
  • Penguins at Flyers, NBC, 6 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Michigan at Jacksonville, CBSSN, 9:30 a.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Yankees at Red Sox, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Indians at Reds, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Astros at Nationals, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Giants at Angels, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Rinnai 250, Fox Sports 1, noon (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.)
  • Atlanta 200, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • France vs. Scotland, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Wales vs. England, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Raptors at Warriors, KMYU, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Burnley vs. Tottenham, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Bournemouth vs. Wolves, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Crystal Palace, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

TRACK

  • U.S. Indoor Championships, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Comment on this story
  • Grand Canyon at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • IBSF World Cup, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Oral Roberts, AM-960, noon

BASKETBALL

  • Idaho at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 2 p.m.
  • Utah at Washington St., AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • UMKC at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Gonzaga, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Americans, AM-1370, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Hotshots at Stallions, 92.5 HD-2, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • UCLA at Utah, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.