Adobe Stock

Thursday, May 23, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 10:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • ACC tournament, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • USC at Oregon St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Professional Fighters League, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • Made in Denmark, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • Senior PGA Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Pure Silk Championship, GOLF, 5:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF quarterfinals, NHLN, 8 a.m., noon
  • Memorial Cup tiebreaker, NHLN, 5 p.m. (if necessary)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Coca-Cola 600 qualifying, FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA

  • Raptors at Bucks, TNT, 6:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.

TENNIS

  • NCAA individual championship, TENNIS, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. LMU, AM-960, 4 p.m.
  • UC Davis at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 24, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Reds at Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • ACC tournament, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m.
  • Orioles at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Made in Denmark, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • Senior PGA Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Pure Silk Championship, GOLF, 5:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Memorial Cup semifinal, NHLN, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Indianapolis 500 Carb Day, NBCSN, 9 a.m.

SOCCER

  • U-20: U.S. vs. Ukraine, FS1, 12:30 p.m.
  • Atlanta United at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN2, 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m. (ESPNU, 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m.)

TENNIS

  • NCAA individual championship, TENNIS, 2 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Atlanta United at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 25, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Big South championship, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • ACC semifinals, AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m., 3 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Giants, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Pirates, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • UCLA at Oregon, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Orioles at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

BOXING

  • Trout vs. Gausha, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Ito vs. Herring, ESPN, 8 p.m.

DIVING

  • U.S. Nationals, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, noon)

GOLF

  • Made in Denmark, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Challenge, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Pure Silk Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Senior PGA Championship, NBC, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF semifinals, NHLN, 7 a.m., 11 a.m.

LACROSSE

  • NCAA semifinals, ESPN2, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Monaco Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • Alsco 300, FS1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 7:30 a.m.)
  • Fox Raceway National, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

NBA

  • Bucks at Raptors, TNT, 6:30 p.m.

RUGBY

Comment on this story
  • Teams TBA, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
  • SaberCats vs. Elite, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Leipzig vs. Bayern Munich, ESPNEWS, noon
  • Rapids vs. Crew, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN, 10 a.m., noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m. (ESPN2, 4 p.m., 6 p.m., 8 p.m.)

TENNIS

  • NCAA individual championship, TENNIS, 2 p.m.

WNBA

  • Mercury at Storm, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Sky at Lynx, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • UC Davis at Utah, AM-700, 11:30 a.m.
  • Rainiers at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Bucks at Raptors, AM-700, 6:30 p.m.